Name: Devin Moran
(Todd Healy Photo)

Hometown: Dresden, Ohio

Date of Birth: September 25, 1994

Marital Status: Single

Nickname: "Mailman"

Parents: Donnie & Brenda Moran

Siblings: Brodie (brother), Tristin (brother), Wylie (brother), & Savanna (sister)

Hobbies: Any Sporting Event, Boating, & Riding 4-Wheelers

Years Racing: Since 2009

Favorite Track: East Bay Raceway Park - Gibsonton, Florida

Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Wanted Win: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Most Memorable Moment: Transferring into First 'Dirt Late Model Dream' at Eldora (OH) Speedway in 2013

Career Goals: To Win Every Crown Jewel Race & Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Championship

Race Team: Donnie Moran Racing / Tye Twarog Racing

Engine Builder: Clements Racing Engines

Chassis Builder: XR1 Rocket Chassis

Career Accomplishments:
2017
| $10,000 World of Outlaws Series Winner at Atomic (OH) Speedway
2017
| $10,000 World of Outlaws Series Winner at Georgetown (DE) Speedway
2017
| World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Rookie of the Year
2017
| Finished 4th in Final World of Outlaws Series Point Standings
2016
| $5,000 Super Late Model Winner at Florence (KY) Speedway
2016
| $5,000 Super Late Model Winner at Portsmouth (OH) Raceway Park
2016
| $3,622 Super Late Model Winner at Atomic (OH) Speedway
2016
| $3,000 Battle of the Bluegrass Series Winner at Moler (OH) Raceway Park
2016
| $3,000 Super Late Model Winner at Legendary Hilltop (OH) Speedway
2015
| $3,000 Buckeye LM Dirt Week Winner at Legendary Hilltop (OH) Speedway
2015
| $3,000 Buckeye LM Dirt Week Winner at Skyline (OH) Speedway
2014
| $5,000 'Harvest 50' Winner at Skyline (OH) Speedway
2014 | $5,000 Elite 8 Series Winner at Elkins (WV) Raceway
2014
| $5,000 ALMS Series Winner at Oakshade (OH) Raceway
2014
| $3,000 Super Late Model Winner at Moler (OH) Raceway Park
2013
| $10,000 Lucas Oil Series Winner at Muskingum Co. (OH) Speedway
2013 | $4,000 Super Late Model Winner at Hilltop (OH) Speedway

 

 

 
Home Bio Schedule Sponsors Store Photos Team For Sale Driving School Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! See Our Photos on Instagram! Home Bio Schedule Sponsors Store Photos Team For Sale Driving School Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! See Our Photos on Instagram! Delph Communications Tommy Pope Construction Tye Twarog Racing DMR Driving School Lucas Oil Products Dow Cameron Oil & Gas Kendrick Excavating Rocket Chassis Accu-Force Shock Dyno